Best online store
    Category List
    Laptop batteries
    New Arrival Batteries
Motorola battery 2400mAh 3.7V special replace for Motorola 82-150612-01/ , And also fit Model:Motorola Symbol MC2100 MC2080 MC2180 BTRY-MC21EAB0E
Motorola battery 3300mAh 3.7V special replace for Motorola 82-150612-01/ Motorola BTRY-MC21EAB0E/ , And also fit Model:Motorola Symbol MC2100 MC2080 MC2180
Lenovo battery 57wh 11.1V special replace for Lenovo L09C6D22/ Lenovo L09S6D21/ Lenovo 57Y6309/ , And also fit Model:Lenovo IdeaPad U450P U550 SERIES
Dell battery 67Wh 11.4V special replace for Dell 092YR1/ , And also fit Model:DELL X3PH0 X3PHO STANDARD RECHARGEABLE LI-ION
LXE battery 3390mAh 3.7V special replace for LXE 161376-0001/ , And also fit Model:Honeywell LXE MX8 MX8A380BATT Handheld Scanner
Lenovo battery 4160MAH/35WH 7.6V special replace for Lenovo L14L2P22/ Lenovo L14M2P24/ , And also fit Model:Lenovo U30 U31-70 E31-70 E31-80
Home >>Gateway Laptop Batteries >> Gateway AS07B31 battery

Get your gateway AS07B31 battery here at, we have a comprehensive directory of gateway batteries. Our 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V) 4400mAh gateway batteries are completely compatible with Gateway MD2601u MD2614u MD7311h MD7321u MD7801u MD7818u MD7826u.

14.8V(not compatible 11.1V) 4400mAh GATEWAY AS07B31 Battery Replace for Gateway MD2601u MD2614u MD7311h MD7321u MD7801u MD7818u MD7826u

14.8V(not compatible 11.1V) Gateway AS07B31 battery - New Zealand Store

30 day money back
  • Availability: OUT OF STOCK
  • Chemistry:
  • EPGA036_002
  • Type :
  • li-ion
  • Volt:
  • 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)
  • Capacity:
  • 4400mAh
  • Dimension:
  • 8.42" x 2.69" x 0.79"
  • Color:
  • dark grey
  • Condition
  • Battery(Brand new)
  • star rate
  • SRP Price : NZ $ 171.93
  • Your Price : NZ $111.76
OUT OF STOCK nz battery store

* Please ensure the product(s) that you are going to buy fits the brand, model and part number of your device.

Discount gateway AS07B31 battery NZ as a replacement battery for gateway. This Li-ion battery replace AS07B31 for Gateway MD2601u MD2614u MD7311h MD7321u MD7801u MD7818u MD7826u meet or exceed the original battery specifications.

Gateway AS07B31 battery Can Replace the Following Part Numbers:

Gateway AS07B31 Replacement Battery Fits Models:

Gateway MC and MD :
Gateway MD7826, MD7826u, MD-7826,
MD-7826u, Gateway MC73 MC78 MD24
MD26 MD73 MD78 series MC7804h
MC7825u MD2409h MD2601u MD2614u
MD7311h MD7321u MD7801u MD7818u
MD7820u MD7822u MD7826u
Aspire 5220 Series
Aspire 5220
Aspire 5220G

Acer Aspire 5310 Series
Aspire 5310
Aspire 5310G
Aspire 5315
Aspire 5315G

Acer Aspire 5320 Series
Aspire 5320
Aspire 5320G

Acer Aspire 5520 Series
Aspire 5520
Aspire 5520G,
Aspire 5520-6A2G12Mi,
Aspire 5520G-402G25Mi,
Aspire 5520-5A2G16

ACER Aspire 5710 Series
Aspire 5710
Aspire 5710G

ACER Aspire 5720 Series
Aspire 5720
Aspire 5720G

ACER Aspire 5720Z Series
Aspire 5720Z
Aspire 5720ZG

Acer Aspire 5910 Series
Aspire 5910
Aspire 5910G

Acer Aspire 5920 Series
Aspire 5920
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi
Aspire 5920-302G16MN
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-6582
Aspire 5920-6661
Aspire 5920G,
Aspire 5920-6661,
Aspire 5920-6582,
Aspire 5920G-302G25,
Aspire 5920G-302G20N,
Aspire 5920G-602G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-602G20HN,
Aspire 5920G-702G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-602G16Mn,
Aspire 5920G-102G16,
Aspire 5920G-302G20H,
Aspire 5920G-3A2G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G16MN,
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hi,
Aspire 5920-302G16MN

Acer Aspire 6920 Series
Aspire 6920-6422,
Aspire 6920-6428,
Aspire 6920-6610,
Aspire 6920-6621,
Aspire 6920-6731,
Aspire 6920-6864
Aspire 6920G
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-832G25Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn

Acer Aspire 7320 series
Aspire 7320
Aspire 7320G

Acer Aspire 7520 series
Aspire 7520
Aspire 7520-5115,
Aspire 7520-5618,
Aspire 7520-5823,
Aspire 7520-6A1G08Mi
Aspire 7520G
Aspire 7520G-502G25Mi,
Aspire 7520G-502G32Mi

Acer Aspire 7520Z series
Aspire 7520Z
Aspire 7520ZG

Acer Aspire 7720 Series
Aspire 7720
Aspire 7720-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720-3A2G12Mi
Aspire 7720G
Aspire 7720G-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-1A2G24Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 7720G-302G32Hi,
Aspire 7720G-3A2G32Mi,
Aspire 7720G-5A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-602G50Mn,
Aspire 7720G-603G50Hn,
Aspire 7720G-702G50Hn

Acer Aspire 7720Z Series
Aspire 7720Z
Aspire 7720Z-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720ZG
Aspire 7720ZG-3A1G16Mi

Acer Aspire 8920 Series
Aspire 8920
Aspire 8920-6030,
Aspire 8920-6048,
Aspire 8920-6671
Aspire 8920G
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-932G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn

Gateway AS07B31 battery Tips

  1. Don't disassemble or modify the Gateway AS07B31 battery.
  2. If the battery will not be in use for a month or longer, it is recommended that it be removed from the device and stored in a cool, dry, clean place.
  3. Don't heat the gateway batteries, as this could cause loss of alkaline solution or other electronic substance.
  4. Don't left 4400mAh 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V) gateway notebook battery unused for a long time or place Gateway battery AS07B31 in device for a long period of time, if the device is not used.
  5. Keep the Gateway battery AS07B31 away from fire or other sources of extreme heat.
  6. Don't pierce, hit, step on, crush or abuse the AS07B31 battery.
  7. Brand new battery pack needs to be circled (fully discharged and recharged) three to five times to reach it's optimum performance.
  8. Don't short-circuit the battery, accidentally or intentionally bringing the terminals in contact with other metal objects such as necklaces or hairpins, this could cause fire and damage battery for gateway Gateway MD2601u MD2614u MD7311h MD7321u MD7801u MD7818u MD7826u .

Gateway AS07B31 Battery Declaration

4400mAh 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V) battery replacement for gateway AS07B31 . The quality of this gateway AS07B31 batteries are fast ship to New Zealand, UK/Europe and other country. What's more, we will stand behind our products for full 1 year. Saving your money and time to select suitable brand new AS07B31 battery here at the most suitable price for your Gateway MD2601u MD2614u MD7311h MD7321u MD7801u MD7818u MD7826u.

We guarantee this replacement gateway AS07B31 battery with a full one-year warranty from the date of purchase, 30-days money back, fast shopping! Any question or suggestion about this gateway AS07B31 ? please Contact us so we can offer you the most convenient service.

Best Reasons to buy battery from

  • Price Guarantee. You will not find any comparable battery at a better price in our high quality battery in New Zealand.
  • We are a company that specializes in Batteries. We have tested Batteries from virtually every manufacturer on the market. Our commitment is to provide our customers with the price/performance available on the market.
  • Security trading. The quick, high efficiency and secure payment systems are supported.

These may be you want to look for

[Save your NZ$ 58.46 ]

[Save your NZ$ 68.25 ]

[Save your NZ$ 55.33 ]

[Save your NZ$ 70.67 ]
The latest product information, please visit our blog
safe shopping