Deals of battery & adapter
    Category List
  • Laptop batteries
  • New Arrival Batteries
Asus battery 48Wh 11.4V special replace for Asus B31N1424/ , And also fit Model:ASUS A400U K401L Series
Asus battery 48Wh 11.4V special replace for Asus B31N1429/ , And also fit Model:ASUS A501LB5200 K501U K501UX K501UB
Asus battery 53Wh 14.8V special replace for Asus C41-UX52/ , And also fit Model:ASUS ZenBook UX52VS UX52A UX52V Series
Asus battery 64Wh 15.2V special replace for Asus B41N1341/ , And also fit Model:Asus Q502L Q502LA Q502LA-BBI5T12 Series
Toshiba battery 3560mAh /41Wh 11.1V special replace for Toshiba PA5190U-1BRS/ , And also fit Model:Toshiba Satellite P35W-B Series
Lenovo battery 4050mAh 3.82V special replace for Lenovo L16D1P32/ , And also fit Model:Lenovo Tablet Smart Phone
Home >>Gateway Laptop Batteries >> Gateway AS07B71 AS07B72 battery

Get your gateway AS07B71 AS07B72 battery here at notebookbattery.co.nz, we have a comprehensive directory of gateway batteries. Our 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V) 4400mAh gateway batteries are completely compatible with Gateway MD2400 MD2600 MD2614 MD2614u.

14.8V(not compatible 11.1V) 4400mAh GATEWAY AS07B71 AS07B72 Battery Replace for Gateway MD2400 MD2600 MD2614 MD2614u


14.8V(not compatible 11.1V) Gateway AS07B71 AS07B72 battery - New Zealand Store

safe
30 day money back
  • Availability: IN STOCK
  • Chemistry:
  • EPGA044
  • Type :
  • Li-ion
  • Volt:
  • 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)
  • Capacity:
  • 4400mAh
  • Dimension:
  • 8.42" x 2.69" x 0.79"
  • Color:
  • dark grey
  • Condition
  • Battery(Brand new)
  • star rate
  • SRP Price : NZ $ 262
  • Your Price : NZ $170
nz battery store

Welcome to NotebookBattery.co.nz

We are leading laptop battery & adapter suplier in New Zealand.You can select a full range brand laptop battery & adapter on sale which including Acer, Apple, HP&Compaq, Fujitsu, Dell, Toshiba, Gateway and more. We buy in bulk and pass on savings to the customers.We focus our minds on supplying high quality product for you with factory price.

band of trust

* Please ensure the product(s) that you are going to buy fits the brand, model and part number of your device.

Discount gateway AS07B71 AS07B72 battery NZ as a replacement battery for gateway. This Li-ion battery replace AS07B71 AS07B72 for Gateway MD2400 MD2600 MD2614 MD2614u meet or exceed the original battery specifications.

  • Gateway AS07B71 AS07B72 Replacement Battery Fits Models:
Gateway MC and MD :
Gateway MD7826, MD7826u, MD-7826,
MD-7826u, Gateway MC73 MC78 MD24
MD26 MD73 MD78 series MC7804h
MC7825u MD2409h MD2601u MD2614u
MD7311h MD7321u MD7801u MD7818u
MD7820u MD7822u MD7826u

Gateway MD Series:
MD2400, MD-2400
MD2409, MD2409h MD-2409, MD-2409h
MD2419, MD2419u, MD-2419, MD-2419u
MD2601, MD2601u, MD-2601, MD-2601u
MD2614, MD2614u, MD-2614, MD-2614u
MD7309, MD7309u, MD-7309, MD-7309u
MD7327, MD7327u, MD-7327, MD-7327u
MD7329, MD7329u, MD-7329, MD-7329u
MD7330, MD7330u, MD-7330, MD-7330u
MD7333, MD7333u, MD-7333, MD-7333u
MD7334, MD7334u, MD-7334, MD-7334u
MD7335, MD7335u, MD-7335, MD-7335u
MD7801, MD7801u, MD-7801, MD-7801u
MD7811, MD7811u, MD-7811, MD-7811u
MD7818, MD7818u, MD-7818, MD-7818u
MD7820, MD7820u, MD-7820, MD-7820u
MD7822, MD7822u, MD-7822, MD-7822u
MD7826, MD7826u, MD-7826, MD-7826u
ACER
Aspire 5220 Series
Aspire 5220
Aspire 5220G

Acer Aspire 5310 Series
Aspire 5310
Aspire 5310G
Aspire 5315
Aspire 5315G

Acer Aspire 5320 Series
Aspire 5320
Aspire 5320G

Acer Aspire 5520 Series
Aspire 5520
Aspire 5520G,
Aspire 5520-6A2G12Mi,
Aspire 5520G-402G25Mi,
Aspire 5520-5A2G16

ACER Aspire 5710 Series
Aspire 5710
Aspire 5710G

ACER Aspire 5720 Series
Aspire 5720
Aspire 5720G

ACER Aspire 5720Z Series
Aspire 5720Z
Aspire 5720ZG

Acer Aspire 5910 Series
Aspire 5910
Aspire 5910G

Acer Aspire 5920 Series
Aspire 5920
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi
Aspire 5920-302G16MN
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-6582
Aspire 5920-6661
Aspire 5920G,
Aspire 5920-6661,
Aspire 5920-6582,
Aspire 5920G-302G25,
Aspire 5920G-302G20N,
Aspire 5920G-602G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-602G20HN,
Aspire 5920G-702G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-602G16Mn,
Aspire 5920G-102G16,
Aspire 5920G-302G20H,
Aspire 5920G-3A2G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G16MN,
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hi,
Aspire 5920-302G16MN

Acer Aspire 6920 Series
Aspire 6920-6422,
Aspire 6920-6428,
Aspire 6920-6610,
Aspire 6920-6621,
Aspire 6920-6731,
Aspire 6920-6864
Aspire 6920G
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-832G25Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn

Acer Aspire 7320 series
Aspire 7320
Aspire 7320G

Acer Aspire 7520 series
Aspire 7520
Aspire 7520-5115,
Aspire 7520-5618,
Aspire 7520-5823,
Aspire 7520-6A1G08Mi
Aspire 7520G
Aspire 7520G-502G25Mi,
Aspire 7520G-502G32Mi

Acer Aspire 7520Z series
Aspire 7520Z
Aspire 7520ZG

Acer Aspire 7720 Series
Aspire 7720
Aspire 7720-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720-3A2G12Mi
Aspire 7720G
Aspire 7720G-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-1A2G24Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 7720G-302G32Hi,
Aspire 7720G-3A2G32Mi,
Aspire 7720G-5A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-602G50Mn,
Aspire 7720G-603G50Hn,
Aspire 7720G-702G50Hn

Acer Aspire 7720Z Series
Aspire 7720Z
Aspire 7720Z-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720ZG
Aspire 7720ZG-3A1G16Mi

Acer Aspire 8920 Series
Aspire 8920
Aspire 8920-6030,
Aspire 8920-6048,
Aspire 8920-6671
Aspire 8920G
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-932G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn

Hot Selling - Compared with the product

Gateway AS07B71 AS07B72 battery Tips

  1. Don't disassemble or modify the Gateway AS07B71 AS07B72 battery.
  2. If the battery will not be in use for a month or longer, it is recommended that it be removed from the device and stored in a cool, dry, clean place.
  3. Don't heat the gateway batteries, as this could cause loss of alkaline solution or other electronic substance.
  4. Keep the Gateway battery AS07B71 AS07B72 away from fire or other sources of extreme heat.
  5. Don't pierce, hit, step on, crush or abuse the AS07B71 AS07B72 battery.
  6. Brand new battery pack needs to be circled (fully discharged and recharged) three to five times to reach it's optimum performance.
  7. Don't short-circuit the battery, accidentally or intentionally bringing the terminals in contact with other metal objects such as necklaces or hairpins, this could cause fire and damage battery for gateway Gateway MD2400 MD2600 MD2614 MD2614u .

Gateway AS07B71 AS07B72 Replacement Battery Declaration

The high quality of this 4400mAh 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V) gateway AS07B71 AS07B72 8 cell batteries are fast ship to New Zealand, UK/Europe and other country. Saving your money and time to select suitable brand new gateway battery here for your Gateway MD2400 MD2600 MD2614 MD2614u.

We guarantee this replacement battery gateway AS07B71 AS07B72 with a full one-year warranty from the date of purchase, 30-days money back, fast shopping! Any question or suggestion about this ? please Contact us so we can offer you the most convenient service.

Best Reasons to buy battery from NotebookBattery.co.nz

  • Price Guarantee. You will not find any comparable battery at a better price in our high quality battery in New Zealand.
  • We are a company that specializes in Batteries. We have tested Batteries from virtually every manufacturer on the market. Our commitment is to provide our customers with the price/performance available on the market.
  • Security trading. The quick, high efficiency and secure payment systems are supported.

These may be you want to look for


GATEWAY Adapter - M350 M675
[Save your NZ$ 40.56 ]

GATEWAY Adapter - ADP-65HB_BB
[Save your NZ$ 30.34 ]

GATEWAY Adapter - ADP-75FB-A
[Save your NZ$ 27.48 ]
The latest product information, please visit our blog
safe shopping